Bungalow For Sale  in  Kamares - Tala
  • For Sale €500,000
  • Price per sq. m.: €4,464/m²
  • Ref. No. SL24282
  • Kamares - Tala, Paphos
  • Bungalow
  • Resale , Built: 2000
  • 3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
  • Plot: 1860m² , Internal Covered: 112m²
  • Private swimming pool
  • Sea views
  • Full Title Deeds

For Sale : Bungalow - Paphos, Kamares - Tala

 Beautiful 3 Bedroom Bungalow in Kamares - Tala

This beautifully presented three-bedroom bungalow is located in the award-winning Kamares development in Tala, a sought-after area known for its traditional stone-built theme, central clubhouse, tennis courts, and dedicated medical center. Situated well above the humidity line, the property enjoys a cooler, more comfortable climate during the summer months while offering stunning, unobstructed sea views. 

The entrance opens into a spacious open-plan living and dining area, featuring a cozy fireplace for winter evenings and two sets of patio doors that lead directly to the outdoor terrace. Adjacent to this living space is a large kitchen equipped with abundant storage and integrated appliances. A hallway leads to the three bedrooms, all fitted with wardrobes, air conditioning, and ceiling fans. The master bedroom benefits from a private en-suite shower room and direct access to an outdoor seating area, while the second bedroom opens onto a covered veranda and shares a full family bathroom with the third bedroom. 

The outdoor space is designed for relaxation and entertainment, featuring a large private swimming pool, a dedicated barbecue area, and a private garage for covered parking. A standout feature of this bungalow is its unutilized building density, which offers the unique potential to extend the interior living space or construct additional outdoor structures like a pergola or extra storage rooms. Complete with a solar water heating system and full title deeds, this property represents an excellent and versatile investment opportunity.